Sunday, June 25, 2017

Sunday Selfies


Hey y'all!


It's Sunday and dat means it are selfie time.


We's been havin lotsa fun - goin on walks, playin in da backyard, barkin at my momma while she swims.


And chasin lizards - dat are one of my favorite things!


Dey are hard to catch though!


And my kitty buddy even slept in da same bed as me last nite.  And dere are FOTOGRAFICK proof so he cannot deny it.


Crockett will sleep in da bed wif Brinley and Finley, but dis are da furst time my momma has woken up and Travis has been in da bed wif us.


So yeah, I wuz a happy girl.


We also got a lil bit of ham dis morning and salmon skin last nite - more reasons to be happy!


Even if we did have to deal wif wet paws yesterday.


Today we wuz cute in our dresses!


Hope your weekend wuz just as fun!



Tuesday, June 20, 2017

Happy Birthday Angelique!


Today it are Angelique's third birthday! Happy birthday Angelique!


I wuz a good pup and didn't even chase her today.  Kinda hard for me since I LUV to chase da kitties.  I just luv em so much. Momma says I are a lil over-enthusiastical wif em.


Brinley behaves "better" since she are a bit calmer dan me.


Show off.


But I are gettin better - Travis wuz even rubbin on me yesterday!

Sunday, June 18, 2017

Sunday Selfie


Happy Father's Day! Well, I didn't get to get all muddy today (da muddiest part of da yard has now been blocked off - HOW RUDE!), but I did have a pretty good day.  I kept my momma company while she made foods for Brinley's daddy and den we got to play outside while my momma did swimmin.  I are still not shure I understand dat voluntarily gettin wet thing.  It are just WEIRD!


We got some sad news today - our kitty pal Minko went to da Rainbow Bridge today. He wuz such a pretty kitty and my momma and Angel Whitley had been furiends wif his family since WAY before I wuz born (2009 or somefin like dat).  We's all gonna miss him.




Saturday, June 17, 2017

Dirty Girl!


Momma says I got da dirtiest of any dog she has EVER seen.  And Brinley's momma agreed.


What can ya say?  I's a terrier - dey do know dat "terra" means earth.  And earth means dirt!!  


Can ya believe dey wouldn't lemme come in da house wifout gettin hosed off?? Brinley had to get hosed off too, she wuz dirty, but she had nuffin on me.


Here's some photos of us lookin white again.


Hard to believe I wuz dat same muddy dog, huh?


We may have had to get rinsed off, but gettin dirty wuz worth it!


Lately, my momma has been swimmin laps in da pool (she's swimmin 2 miles a day) and Brinley acts like a crazy swim coach - runnin up and down da deck and barkin at her.  She even nips at her fingers sometimes.


Guess all dat swim coachin are tirin work.


 I just like to watch her from the lounge chair, BOL!

Wednesday, June 14, 2017

Almost Wordless Wednesday







Goodbye Bilbo. We's gonna miss ya a ton - sending big hugs and westie kisses to your family.