Monday, February 19, 2018

Prez-uh-dents Day


Today it wuz Prez-uh-dents Day.  Momma says da mattress sales dis year are gonna be golden.


In honor of who SHOULDA been prez-uh-dent, we decided to bust out a classic dress from November 2016.


Resist, persist.


#werestillwithher.


Finley rocks da orange much better dan da Cheeto-in-Chief.  Mmm, cheetos.  I's hungry now.

Sunday, February 18, 2018

Sunday Selfies


Arooo!


Today, me and Brinley is modelin da new dresses my momma gave us for Valentine's.


Who says dat westies can't wear white??


Yeah, our new dresses are white - dey has sleepin forest critters on em.


Must not be any terriers around since den ya would NOT see sleepin critters.


Here are a close up of da buttons - a beaver, an owl, and a skunk!


Dat are da only way we wanna be wearin a skunk, BOL!


We're more dan happy bein da only "lil stinkers" round here!



Saturday, February 17, 2018

Caturday Art


Today I are all pink for Caturday art!


Even un-art-ified I wuz wearin pink.


Brinley went for green - dis color makes her look like she belongs on dollar bill!


And Finley went all blue!  I still don't know why us pups don't has a day since kittehs has "Caturday."


But since we are gettin a WHOLE YEAR (fanks again China), we can give em Caturday.


I guess.

 

We has been havin big fun today - lotsa playtime and a nice walk!


Crockett and me kept playin chase today - he shure are fun to chase and sometimes he chases me too!



Friday, February 16, 2018

It's MY Year!


Yappy Chinese New Year!


Duz ya know what dis year are??


It are da year of da dog.


And not just any old dog . . . 


It are da year of da EARTH DOG!!


Which means terriers!!!  


Which means ME!!!


Ok, and Finley and Brinley.  


And a lot of our bloggin pals too.  Ok, and Brinley and Finley's momma since she are an Earth Dog too . . .


But mostly ME.  Happy Year of da Kinley! Gong hay fat choy!

Wednesday, February 14, 2018

Happy Valentine's Day!


Happy Valentine's Day!


We is all dressed up today!


It are da day of LUV!


And we LUV each udder!


And food, BOL!


And I luvs my momma . . .


And pressies - we LUV pressies!


Brinley got two toys and a dress my momma made.


I got pressies too!


TENNIS BALLS!


And a stuffie bone!


And a new dress!


Finley got some toys too!


And my momma got presents from Chewy!  Fanks!


Den we jetted off to Paris for da Postcards from Paris blog hop!  Bonjour y'all!


So, uhh, let's make wif da croissants, ok??  And a nice filet mignon and some champagne??