Saturday, December 22, 2018

Waiting for Santa Paws


Waiting for Santa Paws are tuff!


So last nite, on da longest nite of year, da three of us decided to have a pajama pawty!

 

Finley wears PJs pretty much all da time cuz of her allergies, but us gettin to wear em wuz a speshul treat!


We're ready for Santa Paws to visit now!

 

Hope he brings us LOTSA good stuff!


Do ya think he can fit steaks in our stockings??


We had a fun pajama pawty.


But guess who crashed it. Yup, dat pesky Aubrey McTwinkle.


Finley said we should try to butter him up.


Yummmm, buttered elf. Whaddya mean I don't understand Finley??


Brinley are worried bout him. I are not worried, buttered elf sounds pretty tasty to me.


At least we don't gotta wait for ALL our Christmas presents! We got new Christmas dresses!


McTwinkle's gotta approve of dis - it's got elves on it. And dey ain't even buttered.


Here's a close up of da poinsettia buttons.


Now momma, bout dem Christmas cookies . . . 

10 comments:

  1. Looks like you girls are ready!

    ReplyDelete
  2. Hari OM
    OMD you are all just as cute as those buttons - I love your pjs!!! am sending you all the Love and hugs I pawssible can. with wags... YAM-aunty xxx

    ReplyDelete
  3. Your dress is SO Festive - your Mom has excellent taste and a talent for your fashions.

    Abby Lab

    ReplyDelete
  4. @Cassie - More than ready!
    @Yamini MacLean - Fanks!
    @Hailey and Zaphod and their Lady - Fank you!
    @LBJ - Fanks!

    ReplyDelete
  5. You are the best dressed girls in Blogville! We don't have much longer to wait!

    ReplyDelete
  6. If Santa leaves you a lump of coal, that's a message.

    ReplyDelete
  7. You all look so cute in your pj's and those dresses are adorable too.

    ReplyDelete
  8. You all look so so cute!!
    hugs
    Hazel & Mabel

    ReplyDelete
  9. those dresses are so beautiful! I am sure Santa will be extra good to you!

    ReplyDelete

Leave me a woof, I'll bark right back atcha!